Archive for 2017


The Early Summer Classic #2 June 21-25, 2017—Wilsonville, OR

Purview and Shelley Campf—Champions Young Hunter 3’/3’3”/3’6”
Proper and Shelley Campf—Champions Green Hunter 3’3”
New England and Shelley Campf—Champions Conformation Hunter
Belvedere and Shelley Campf—Champions Performance Hunter 3’3”
Know-How and Dustin Goodwin—Champions Performance Hunter 3’6”
Shameless and Dustin Goodwin—Champions High Performance Hunter
Per Se and Shelley Campf—Champions Baby Green Hunter
Scooby Doo and Valeska Bruce—Champions Short Stirrup Hunter Pony
Cannavaro and Jeff Campf—Champions 1.10m Jumper
Dauphin and Alexa Webber—Champions 1.30m Jumper
Cassius and Leslie Cox—Champions High adult Jumper 1.10m
Zadon and Lisa Lamoreaux—Champions Low Children’s/Adult Jumper 1.m
Vetyver du Bois and Aislinn Lamoreaux—Champions Modified Junior/Amateur Jumper 1.15m

Editorial and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Green Hunter 3’3”/3’9”
Acoustic and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions Conformation Hunter
Knowing and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions Performance Hunter 3’3”
Commonwealth and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions High Performance Hunter
Know-How and Karson Parry—Reserve Champions Junior Hunter 3’3”
Chevejo NB and Alexa Webber—Reserve Champions Low Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper 1.20m
Kaylyn Mcgrady—Reserve Champion Junior Equitation

Shameless and Dustin Goodwin—Second in the International Hunter Derby
Ninou 2 and Jeff Campf—Second in the 1.30m Team NW Jumper Classic
Dauphin and Alexa Webber—Winners of the 1.20m Team NW Field and Vine Speed
Zoe Stascausky—Winner OHJA Children’s Medal

The Oregon Trail June 14-18, 2017—Wilsonville, OR

Podium and Shelley Campf—Champions Young Hunter 3’
Purview and Shelley Campf—Champions Young Hunter 3’3”
Grace of Hearts and Dustin Goodwin—Champions Green Hunter 3’
Prosper and Shelley Campf—Champions Green Hunter 3’3”
Acoustic and Shelley Campf—Champions Green Hunter 3’6”
Belvedere and Shelley Campf—Champions Performance Hunter 3’3”/3’6”
Shameless and Dustin Goodwin—Champions High Performance Hunter
Xceptional and Dustin Goodwin—Champions USHJA 2’6” Hunter
Per Se and Shelley Campf—Champions Baby Green Hunter 2’6”
Kootenay and Rachel Van Allen—Champions Adult Amateur Hunter
Knowing and Emily Slusher—Champions Junior Hunter 3’3”
New England and Emily Perkins—Champions Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3’6”
Valencia and Zoe Stascausky—Champions Children’s Hunter
Zadon and Jeff Campf—Champions 1.00m Jumper
Cassius and Leslie Cox—Champions High Adult Jumper 1.10m
Daytona and Grace Boyle—Champions High Children’s Jumper 1.10m
Catoya and Bailey Smith—Champions Modified Junior/Amateur Jumper 1.15m
Emily Perkins—Champion Equitation 15 and Under
Rachel Waddell—Champion Equitation 16-17
Rachel Van Allen—Champion Adult Equitation 18-39
Kate Williams—Champion Adult Equitation 40 and Over
Ellen Brown—Champion Pre-Adult Equitation

Grace of Hearts and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Young Hunter 3’3”
Kootenay and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions Green Hunter 3’3”
Editorial and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions High Performance Hunter
Zeppelin and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions USHJA 2’6” Hunter
Shameless and Kate Williams—Reserve Champions Amateur Owner Hunter 3’3”
Editorial and Rachel Waddell—Reserve Champions Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter 3’6”
Carat F and Alyvia Smart—Reserve Champions .70m Beginning Jumper
Carat F and Alyvia Smart—Reserve Champions .75m Jumper
Tribute and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions 1.00m Jumper
Smooth Criminal and Emily Perkins—Reserve Champions Modified Junior/Amateur Jumper 1.15m
Scooby Doo and Valeska Bruce—Reserve Champions Short/Long Stirrup Hunter
Zoe Stascausky—Reserve Champion Equitation 15 and Under
Emily Hutson—Reserve Champion Adult Equitation 18-39
Dina Schnitzer—Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Equitation

Belvedere and Shelley Campf—Second in the USHJA National Hunter Derby
Prosper and Shelley Campf—Winner USHJA Green Hunter Challenge
Ninou 2 and Jeff Campf—Winner of the 1.25m Team NW Jumper Classic
Vetyver du Bois and Aislinn Lamoreaux—Winner 1.10m High Child/Adult Jumper Classic
Grace Spiegel—Winner of the ASPCA Maclay
Rachel Van Allen—Winner of the OHJA Children’s/Adult Medal
Emily Perkins—Winner of the OHJA Junior/Senior Medal 3’6”
Rachel Van Allen—Winner Ariat National Adult Medal
Emily Perkins—Winner Team NW Medal 3’6”
Kaylyn McGrady—Winner Dibbons Cup Sportsmanship Award

Thunderbird BC Open 2017

Churchill and Ellen Brown—Champions Long Stirrup Equitation
Churchill and Ellen Brown—Champions Short Stirrup Hunter Horse
Rachael Davis—Champion A Equitation 3’6”

Belvedere and Ellen Brown—Reserve Champions Short Stirrup Horse
Doretto and Leslie Cox—Reserve Champions Adult Amateur Jumper 1.10m

Conviction and Briteney Mercer—Third in the Child/Adult Am 3’0” Derby
Rachael Davis—Winner USEF Hunt Seat Medal
Rachael Davis—Winner Jump Canada Hunter Medal

Thunderbird Canadian Premier 2017

Churchill and Shelley Campf—Champions Conformation Hunters
Valencia and Dustin Goodwin—Champions Performance Hunter 3’3”
Scooby Doo and Valeska Bruce—Champions Green Rider Hunter
Cartiano Z and Grace Spiegel—Champions Junior Hunter 3’6”
Churchill and Ellen Brown—Champions Long Stirrup Hunter
Catoya and Bailey Smith—Champions 1.20m Low Jr/Am Jumper

Starry Night and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Performance Hunters 3’6”
Know-How and Karson Parry—Reserve Champions Junior Hunter 3’3”
Ninou 2 and Jeff Campf—Reserve Champions 1.40m Open Jumper
Valeska Bruce—Reserve Champion Green Rider Equitation

Know-How and Dustin Goodwin—Fifth in the USHJA International Hunter Derby
Wordsworth II and Jeff Campf—Twelfth in the Grand Prix

SHP Spring Classic 2017—Sonoma, California

Dauphin and Alexa Webber—Champions 1.35m Junior/Amateur Owner Jumpers
Dauphin and Jeff Campf—Winner of the 1.40m Jumpers
Ninou 2 and Jeff Campf—Fourth in the 1.40 Welcome Prix
Wordsworth II and Jeff Campf—Eleventh in the Grand Prix
Classic Lady and Mary Masterson—Second in the 1.20m Jr/Am Modified Classic
Doretto and Leslie Cox—Ninth in the 1.10m CH/AA Classic

Pacific Northwest Hunter and Jumper Show May 17-21, 2017—Monroe, WA

New England and Shelley Campf—Champions Conformation Hunters
Valencia and Dustin Goodwin—Champions Performance Hunters 3’3”
New England and Emily Perkins—Champions Junior Hunters 3’6”
Emily Perkins—Champion Equitation 14-15

Acoustic and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions Conformation Hunters
Cartiano Z and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Green and High Performance Hunter 3’9”
Know-How and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Performance Hunter 3’6”
Conviction and Briteney Mercer—Reserve Champions Amateur Owner Hunters
Ellen Brown—Reserve Champion Pre Adult Equitation
Rachael Davis—Reserve Champion Equitation 16-17

Dustin Goodwin took first, second, forth, and fifth in the USHJA National Hunter Derby with Know-How, Valencia, Starry Night, and Editorial.
Grace Spiegel—Second in the ASPCA Maclay
Rachael Davis—Winner of the USEF Hunt Seat Medal
Grace Spiegel—Second in the USEF Hunt Seat Medal
Lucie Meier–Winner of a Junior Hunter 3’3” Class

Spring National Hunter April 11-16, 2017 – Monroe, WA

New England and Shelley Campf—Champions Conformation Hunters
Acoustic and Shelley Campf—Champions Young Hunter Horse Age 7 and Under
Editorial and Dustin Goodwin—Champions Green Hunter 3’9”
Churchill and Ellen Brown—Champions Long Stirrup Hunters
Briteney Mercer—Champion Adult Amateur Equitation 18-39
Ellen Brown—Champion Long Stirrup Equitation
Zoe Stascausky–Champion Equitation 13 and Under

Acoustic and Shelley Campf—Reserve Champions Conformation Hunters
Valencia and Dustin Goodwin—Reserve Champions Performance Hunter 3’3”
Acoustic and Zizi Zell—Reserve Champions Adult Amateur Hunter 50/O
Know-How and Karson Parry—Reserve Champions Junior Hunters 3’3”
Valencia and Zoe Stascausky—Reserve Champions Children’s Hunters
Rachael Davis—Reserve Champion Equitation 16-17

Valencia and Dustin Goodwin—Champions in the USHJA National Hunter Derby
Emily Perkins—Winner of the ASPCA Maclay
Rachael Davis—Winner of the USHJA Jumping Seat Medal
Briteney Mercer—Winner of the Ariat National Adult Medal
Emily Perkins—Winner USEF Hunt Seat Medal

Desert Circuit Second Half Awards

Congratulations to all of our clients on these hard earned awards!

Helen Lind – Second Half Circuit Reserve Champion 11 & Under Equitation
Emily Perkins – Second Half Circuit Champion in the 14-15 Equitation
Rachael Davis – Second Half Circuit Reserve Champion in the 16-17 Equitation
Ellen Brown – Second Half Circuit Champion Adult 2′0″ Equitation
Valeska Bruce – Second Half Circuit Champion Short Stirrup Pony Equitation

Podium and Shelley Campf – Second Half Circuit Champions Baby Green Hunters
Editorial and Dustin Goodwin – Second Half Circuit Champions 3′9″ Green Hunter
Podium and Shelley Campf – Second Half Circuit Champions 3′0″ Young Horse Section
Grace of Hearts and Dustin Goodwin – Second Half Circuit Champions 3′3″ Young Horse
Alyvia Smart and Carat F – Second Half Circuit Champions Short Stirrup Horse
Valeska Bruce and Scooby Doo – Second Half Circuit Champions Short Stirrup Pony
Ellen Brown and Churchill – Second Half Circuit Champions Pre-Adult Hunters
Ellen Brown and Churchill – Second Half Circuit Reserve Champions Thermal Adult Hunters
Helen Lind and King Lion Heart – Second Half Circuit Champions Modified Children’s Hunters
Helen Lind and King Lion Heart – Second Half Circuit Reserve Champions Desert Children’s Hunters 2′9″
Kimberly Bruce and Ninya 2 – Second Half Circuit Champions in the Adult Jumper 18-35

Desert Circuit VIII

The desert circuit is a wrap and we congratulate all of our clients, horse and staff on a great circuit. Here are the highlights from DC VIII

Emily Perkins won the ASPCA Maclay
Emily Perkins qualified and rode in the Ronnie Mutch Championship
Zoe Stascausky – Reserve Champion 11 and under Equitation
Valeska Bruce – Champion Short Stirrup Equitation

Podium and Shelley Campf – Champions in the Baby Green
Podium and Shelley Campf – Champions Young Hunter 3′0″
Ellen Brown and Churchill – Champions Pre-Adult Hunter
Ellen Brown and Churchill – Champions Thermal Adult Hunter with a clean sweep!
Zoe Stascausky and Valencia – Reserve Champions Desert Child 2′9″

Dauphin and Alexa Webber won a 1.30m Jr Jumper class and were 5th in the 1.35m Jr Classic!!

What a fantastic end to a great circuit. Now the horses and riders will head back home for a well deserved rest!

Desert Circuit VII

Congratulations to everyone on another successful week at Hits Coachella. Here are the highlights from DC VII.

Zoe Stascausky – Reserve Champion 11 and under equitation
Rachel van Allen – Champion in the 18-35 Equitation
Valeska Bruce – Champion Short Stirrup Pony Equitation
Helen Lind tied for Champion in the Child Equitation 2′6″
Rachel van Allen won the Ariat Medal

Podium and Shelley Campf – Reserve Champions Baby Green Hunters
Acoustic and Shelley Campf – Reserve Champions Conformation Hunters
Alyvia Smart and Carat F – Reserve Champions Short/Long Stirrup Hunter Combined
Valeska Bruce and Scooby Doo – Reserve Champions Short Stirrup Pony Hunter
Ellen Brown and Churchill – Champions Pre-Adult Hunters
Helen Lind and King Lion Heart – Reserve Champions Modified Child 2′6″
Helen Lind and King Lion Heart – Reserve Champions Desert Child Hunter

Ninou II and Jeff Campf – 2nd in the $15,000 Open Jumper Classic
Bailey Smith and For Star won the Low AO Jumper Classic
Mary Masterson and Classic Lady finished second in the Low AO Classic
Kimberly Bruce and Ninya 2 – 3rd in the the Marshall and Sterling Adult Jumper Classic
Kimberly Bruce and Ninya 2 – Champions Adult Jumper 18-35
Bailey Smith and For Star tied for Champion in the 1.20m AO Jumpers
Mary Masterson and Classic Lady tied for Champion with Bailey Smith in the 1.20m AO Jumpers
Alexa Webber and Dauphin – Champions in the 1.30m Junior Jumpers