Archive for January, 2011


Congratulations to our Special Award Winners

Shelley & Camerons OHJA 2010

 

Oz clients were honored with some very special awards at the 2010 OHJA Year End Banquet.

“Smooth Jazz” Horse Welfare Perpetual Trophy – Bryan and Diane Laycoe                

Kubicek Cup – Madison Cameron

Junior Sportsmanship Award – Madison Cameron

 

Photo courtesy of Bryan Laycoe

Congratulations to all of our winners at the 2010 OHJA Year End Banquet

USEF ZONE IX

Champion Green Conformation Hunter • CoStar • Alexandra Zell

Champion 1st Year Green Hunter • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

Champion Pre Green 3’3” • Encore • Diane Laycoe

Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 • Fremont • Sarah Hingson

Champion High Children’s Jumper • Musketeer • Kaylee Cox

Reserve Champion 1.35 – 1.50m Jumpers • London • Oz Investments

Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Jumpers • Hakuna Matata • Lea Snyder

Reserve Champion Low Junior Jumpers • Kantos • Madison Cameron

Reserve Champion Green Conformation Hunter • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Night Cap • Colleen Biemer

Reserve Champion Small Junior Hunter 15 & Under • Little Miss Sunshine • Vivian Keller

Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • CoStar • Alexandra Zell

3rd Large Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Legatus • Madison Cameron

4th Large Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

5th Low Amateur Owner Jumper • Hakuna Matata • Lea Snyder

5th Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • Final Act • Diane Laycoe

6th Regular Working Hunter • Legatus • Madison Cameron

 

OHJA OPEN SYSTEM HUNTERS

Champion Green Conformation Hunter • CoStar • Alexandra Zell

Champion 1st Year Green Hunter • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

Champion Pre Green 3’3” • Encore • Diane Laycoe

Champion Pre Green 3’ • Encore • Diane Laycoe

Champion Large Working Hunter • Fremont • Sarah Hingson

Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 • Fremont • Sarah Hingson

Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • CoStar • Alexandra Zell

Champion Modified Children’s/Adult • Encore Diane Laycoe

Champion Baby Green Hunter • Penny Lane • Colleen Biemer

Reserve Champion Green Conformation Hunter • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

Reserve Champion Large Working Hunter • Final Act • Diane Laycoe

Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Greyscale • Maggie Dennis

Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • Final Act • Diane Laycoe

3rd Junior Hunter 15 & Under • Skybird • Avery Worthington

3rd Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Night Cap • Colleen Biemer

4th Regular Working Hunter • Legatus • Madison Cameron

4th Junior Hunter 16 – 17 • Legatus • Madison Cameron

4th Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • Player • Bryan Laycoe

5th Adult Amateur Hunter 41 & Over • Trouper • Bryan Laycoe

5th Open Hunter • Legatus • Madison Cameron

 

OHJA OPEN SYSTEM JUMPERS

Champion 1.35 – 1.50m Jumpers • London Oz Investments

Champion High Children’s Jumpers • Musketeer • Kaylee Cox

Champion Low Adult Jumpers • Lenamore Cavalier • Leslie Cox

Reserve Champion 1.25 – 1.30m Jumpers • London Oz Investments

Reserve Champion 1.15 – 1.20m Jumpers Kantos • Madison Cameron

Reserve Champion High Adult Amateur Jumpers • Val d’Isere • Hayley Shafer

3rd Junior/Amateur Owner Jumpers Kantos • Madison Cameron

4th Junior/Amateur Owner Jumpers Hakuna Matata • Lea Snyder

4th 1.05 – 1.10m Jumpers • Val d’Isere • Hayley Shafer

5th 1.25 – 1.30m Jumpers • Kantos • Madison Cameron

6th Modified Junior/Amateur Jumpers • Val d’Isere • Hayley Shafer

6th 1.05 – 1.10m Jumpers • Legatus • Madison Cameron

 

OHJA OPEN SYSTEM EQUITATON

Champion Junior Flat Equitation • Madison Cameron

Champion Junior Equitation Over Fences • Colleen Biemer

Champion Children’s 14 – 17 Equitation Over Fences • Vivian Keller

Champion Amateur Flat Equitation • Sarah Hingson

Champion Amateur Equitation Over Fences • Sarah Hingson

Reserve Champion Junior Flat Equitation • Vivian Keller

Reserve Champion Junior Equitation Over Fences • Madison Cameron

Reserve Champion Amateur Equitation Over Fences • Diane Laycoe

3rd Junior Equitation Over Fences • Maggie Dennis

4th Junior Flat Equitation • Colleen Biemer

4th Amateur Flat Equitation • Alexandra Zell

 

OHJA REGIONAL SYSTEM

Champion Small Working Hunter• Kohala• Stephanie Haralabatos

Reserve Champion Small Working Hunter• Rendition• Lexie Grant

Reserve Champion Children’s Hunter 14 – 17• Kohala• Stephanie Haralabatos

3rd Green Working Hunter• Kohala• Stephanie Haralabatos

3rd Children’s Hunter 14 – 17• Rendition• Lexie Grant

3rd Junior Flat Equitation• Stephanie Haralabatos

3rd Baby Green Hunter• Night Song• Erica Hass

3rd Pre-Adult Hunter• Night Song• Erica Hass

4th Children’s 13 & Under Equitation Over Fences• Alexandra Ulmer

4th Long Stirrup Hunter• Black Pearl• Kimberly Bruce

5th Modified Child/Adult •Rendition• Lexie Grant

6th Pre Green 3’ Hunter• Black Pearl• Kimberly Bruce

6th Modified Child/Adult• Kohala• Stephanie Haralabatos