Desert Circuit 2011 Wrap-Up ~ Thermal, California

2011 Desert Circuit 

Grand Circuit Champions

Legatus & Madison Cameron - Champion Equitation 16-17

Kohala & Shelley Campf - Reserve Champion Green Conformation

Red Legend & Jeff Campf – Reserve Champion Level 5 Jumper

Val d’Isere & Alexandra Ulmer - Reserve Champion Level 1 Jumpers

Penny Lane & Kathy Waldorf - Reserve Champion Pre Adult Equitation 2’6”

Mid – Circuit Champions

Kohala & Shelley Campf – Champion Green Conformation Hunter

Legatus & Madison Cameron - Champion Equitation 16-17

Val d’Isere & Alexandra Ulmer - Champion Level 1 Jumpers

Greyscale & Maggie Dennis - Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunters 16-17

Zenon & Jeff Campf – Reserve Champion Level 4 Jumpers

 

Second Half Circuit Champions

Lenamore Cavalier & Leslie Cox – Champion Modified Child & Adult Jumper

Penny Lane & Kathy Waldorf - Champion Pre Adult Equitation 2’6”

Red Legend & Jeff Campf – Reserve Champion Level 5 Jumper

Kohala & Shelley Campf - Reserve Champion Green Conformation Hunter

Legatus & Madison Cameron - Reserve Champion Equitation 16-17

Week II

Kohala & Shelley Campf – Reserve Champion Green Conformation Hunter

Legatus & Madison Cameron – Reserve Champion 16-17 Equitation

Final Act & Diane Laycoe – Reserve Champion Adult Equitation 46 & Over

Zenon & Jeff Campf – Reserve Champion Level 4 Jumper

Week III

Kohala & Shelley Campf – Champion Green Conformation Hunters

Final Act & Diane Laycoe – Champion Adult Hunter 56+

Locaro Z & Bryan Laycoe - Reserve Champion Adult Hunter 56+

Legatus & Madison Cameron – Reserve Champion 16-17 Equitation

Penny Lane & Kathy Waldorf - Reserve Champion Adult Equitation 2’

Week IV

Musketeer & Kaylee Cox – Reserve Champion Children’s 16-17 Jumpers

Week V

Legatus & Madison Cameron – Champion Equitation 16-17

Red Legend & Jeff Campf – Champion Level 5 Jumper

Penny Lane & Kathy Waldorf - Champion Adult Equitation 2’6” & Reserve Champion Pre Adult Hunter 2’

Week VI

Legatus & Jeff Campf – Champion Level 3 Jumper

Lenamore Cavalier & Leslie Cox – Champion Modified Child/Adult Jumper

Kohala & Shelley Campf – Reserve Champion Green Conformation Hunter

Penny Lane & Kathy Waldorf - Reserve Champion Adult Hunter 2’ & Adult Equitation 2’6” & Modified Adult 2’6”

Special Class Highlights

Glory & Mary Masterson - 5th Low JR/AM Jumper Classic Wk I

Greyscale & Maggie Dennis - Winner Large Junior Hunter Classic Wk III & 3rd Wk IV

Musketeer & Kaylee Cox - 2nd M&S Children’s Jumper Classic Wk IV

 


Leave a Reply